Free US shipping on orders over $49 · 30-day free returns
Home / Shop / Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer
Workflow

Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer

Desk Accessories
$89.97

Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer: Slide Out Storage for Any Desk Keep your workspace clean and clutter-free with the Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer. This slide-out storage solution mounts to any tabletop in about 10 minutes, no special tools needed. The package includes screws, spacers, a 3mm drill bit, and a mounting template so the whole install is straight… Show more →

Key Features
10-Minute Install
Mounts under any tabletop with included screws, spacers, drill bit, and template, no special tools needed.
19.9 × 11.6 in Interior
Spacious tray with two removable dividers: create up to three compartments or use as one open drawer. Disappears completely when closed.
11 lbs Load-Bearing Slides
Silent bearing-type guides stay smooth under full load. Holds a tablet, charger, SSD, notebook, and more: all within arm's reach.
Ultra-Slim at 1.54 in
Fits under virtually any desk without taking up legroom. Keeps cables, adapters, and everyday items out of sight, always within reach.
Also available on Amazon →
Shipping
Free over $49
Returns
30-day, free
Warranty
1-year limited

Technical Specifications

MaterialPlastic
ColorBlack
Interior Size19.9 × 11.6 × 1.54 in (505 × 294 × 39 mm)
Unit Size23.39 × 13.11 × 1.81 in (59.40 × 33.30 × 4.60 cm)
Extension Length11.8 in (30 cm)
Supported Weight11 lbs (5 kg)
Unit Weight3.42 lbs (1552 g)
Slide TypeBearing-type guides
Mounting MethodScrews
Min. Tabletop Thickness0.79 in (20 mm)
Package Dimensions24.02 × 13.50 × 2.72 in (610 × 343 × 69 mm)

In the Box

UD1 Under Desk Drawer
2 Adjustable Dividers
2 Spacers
4 M5×16 Screws
3mm Drill Bit
Mounting Template
Need help?

Questions about this product? Contact support or browse the FAQ.

Full Description

Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer: Slide Out Storage for Any Desk

Keep your workspace clean and clutter-free with the Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer. This slide-out storage solution mounts to any tabletop in about 10 minutes, no special tools needed. The package includes screws, spacers, a 3mm drill bit, and a mounting template so the whole install is straightforward from the start.

Key Features

  • Silent Bearing-Type Slides: Smooth, quiet operation under full load with bearing-type guides that stay reliable over time.
  • 11 lbs (5 kg) Load Capacity: Enough for a tablet, charger, SSD, notebook, and more, all within arm's reach without touching the desk surface.
  • Spacious 19.9 × 11.6 in (505 × 294 mm) Interior: Disappears completely when closed. Two removable dividers snap in anywhere to create two or three compartments, or remove them for one open tray.
  • Ultra-Slim Profile: At just 1.54 in (39 mm) tall, the UD1 fits under virtually any desk without taking up legroom.
  • 11.8 in (30 cm) Extension Length: Full slide-out access to everything inside.
  • Universal Mounting: Works with any desk with a minimum tabletop thickness of 0.79 in (20 mm). Screws included.

What's in the Box

  • UD1 Under Desk Drawer
  • 2 Adjustable Dividers
  • 2 Spacers
  • 4 M5×16 Screws
  • 3mm Drill Bit
  • Mounting Template

Specifications

Material Plastic
Color Black
Interior Size 19.9 × 11.6 × 1.54 in (505 × 294 × 39 mm)
Unit Size 23.39 × 13.11 × 1.81 in (59.40 × 33.30 × 4.60 cm)
Extension Length 11.8 in (30 cm)
Supported Weight 11 lbs (5 kg)
Unit Weight 3.42 lbs (1552 g)
Slide Type Bearing-type guides
Mounting Method Screws
Min. Tabletop Thickness 0.79 in (20 mm)
Package Dimensions 24.02 × 13.50 × 2.72 in (610 × 343 × 69 mm)
UPC 850065242521
Warranty & Returns
1-Year Limited Warranty
Against manufacturing defects. Direct replacement, no runaround.
30-Day Returns
Not the right fit for your desk or space? Return in original packaging, no questions asked.
Free US Shipping
On orders over $49. Most orders ship the next business day.
Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer: A+ block 1
Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer: A+ block 2
Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer: A+ block 3
Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer: A+ block 4
Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer: A+ block 5
Turonic UD1 Under Desk Drawer: A+ block 6
What customers say

Customer reviews

No reviews yet. We ask every customer two weeks after their order arrives, so the first one here will be from someone who bought this and used it. See reviews of our other products →

What customers say
See all reviews →
Awesome Product

Just wish I didn’t have to change them once a month. Most of the time I will reset the button and use another month bc it can get pretty pricey.

Danni Hiles · Turonic PH950_F Replacement HEP...
Great Product from a Great Company

I bought this air purifier this past December. It worked wonderfully well from day one. Everything abut the product is as claimed. This was then one of the most satisfying purchases I ...

E Cast · Turonic PH950 Air Purifier and ...